Angel Seafood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AS1
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Angel Seafood General Information

Description

Angel Seafood Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is engaged in the production, manufacture, marketing, and selling of certified organic and sustainable oysters. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Australia and also has a presence in Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Angel Oysters
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 40 Proper Bay Road
  • Port Lincoln, South Australia 5606
  • Australia
+61 0456 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Angel Seafood Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.09 - $0.15 $17M 162M 157K

Angel Seafood Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 22,916 17,221 19,193 6,251
Revenue 3,326 3,054 1,130
EBITDA 991 835 (700)
Net Income 169 218 (885)
Total Assets 21,240 14,979 13,226 9,017
Total Debt 6,380 5,449 4,061 662
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Angel Seafood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Angel Seafood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Angel Seafood Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samba Matute Chief Financial Officer
Isaac Halman Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Angel Seafood’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Angel Seafood Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ashley Roff Angel Seafood Board Member 000 0000
Michael Porter PRB Capital Board Member 000 0000
Tim Goldsmith Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Angel Seafood Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Angel Seafood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Angel Seafood Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 & 0 000000 (000 30-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy 00000 000000
0000000 000000 000 04-Apr-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 000 000000000
Halman Family Trust (Oyster Business) 01-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Angel Seafood’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »