Mya Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Mya Systems General Information

Description

Developer of an online conversational AI recruitment platform intended to facilitate the process of job searches at entry levels. The company's platform displays suitable opportunities and vacancies at entry levels, displays information on internships and scholarship offers for freshers, offers career advice and pushes resumes of candidates whenever interviews are announced online, enabling college graduates to get found and hired by interested employers at entry-level positions.

Contact Information

Website
www.mya.com
Formerly Known As
FirstJob
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5214F Diamond Hits Boulevard
  • Suite 1160
  • San Francisco, CA 94131
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mya Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 10-May-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Mar-2020 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-Oct-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 14-Apr-2017 $11.5M $14.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2012 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mya Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mya Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 14,700,691 $0.000100 $0.05 $0.58 $0.58 1x $0.58 23.16%
Series FF 1,432,282 $0.000100 $0 $0 1x $0 0%
To view Mya Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mya Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online conversational AI recruitment platform intended to facilitate the process of job searches at entr
Human Capital Services
San Francisco, CA
45 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000 (000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 0000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mya Systems Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jobpal Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000 (00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 (00000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 000 000000 - 000 000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Mya Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eyal Grayevsky Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Maddox Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Mya Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mya Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Eyal Grayevsky Mya Systems Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Mya Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mya Systems Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emergence Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
K50 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Notion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »