Progressive Content Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Progressive Content General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service content marketing agency and content technology provider firm. The company's branding strategy & services include technology solutions, content strategy, digital content, data analytics & insight, print publishing, event management, brand design and video making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Progressive Customer Publishing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Standard House
  • 12-13 Essex Street
  • London WC2R 3AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Progressive Content Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progressive Content‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Progressive Content Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a full-service content marketing agency and content technology provider firm. The company's branding strateg
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
85 As of 2018
000000000000

00000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Naperville, IL
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Progressive Content Competitors (88)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stickyeyes Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Leeds, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Naperville, IL 000000&0
000000 0000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000&0
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 88 competitors. Get the full list »

Progressive Content Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Davey Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Progressive Content’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Progressive Content Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Progressive Content Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progressive Content‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial