Appatura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Appatura General Information

Description

Provider of a smart component content management system created for intelligent content filtering. The company's content management system takes large quantities of content and transforms it into one cohesive granular content ecosystem enabling companies to easily create new documents, charts, graphs and marketing materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Communiqué
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 65 Challenger Road
  • Suite 400
  • Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appatura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appatura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Appatura Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a smart component content management system created for intelligent content filtering. The company's content
Business/Productivity Software
Ridgefield Park, NJ
7 As of 2017
000000&0

000000 0

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Oldenburg, Germany

00000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000000000000000 00000000
Wellesley, MA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Appatura Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AMAGNO Digital Workplace Corporation Oldenburg, Germany
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Wellesley, MA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Germering, Germany 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Schenectady, NY 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

Appatura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Appatura Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appatura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial