Paralox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Paralox General Information

Description

Constructor of prefabricated buildings designed to construct building with minimum environmental impact. The company constructs all types of environmentally friendly wooden smart buildings and wall blocks, enabling the customers to create self-designed cost effective buildings without professional help, for immediate delivery.

Contact Information

Website
www.paralox.se
Formerly Known As
Mid Nordic Block
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Tegelvägen 17
  • 853 50 Sundsvall
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paralox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Paralox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Paralox Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Stenquist Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Paralox’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Paralox Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bizmaker Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Paralox’s complete investors history, request access »