Exor International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Exor International General Information

Description

Developer of a PaaS platform that permits companies to digitalise their factories. The company's services include designing, developing and manufacturing solutions in HMI, control and industrial IoT, providing customers with easy-to-use tools which express a technology fully responsive to the concepts of the industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.exorint.net
Formerly Known As
Sitek, Exor Sitek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • Via Monte Fiorino 9
  • San Giovanni Lupatoto
  • 37057 Verona
  • Italy
+39 045 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exor International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exor International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exor International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tydus MkKinney Chief Executive Officer
Giuseppe Pace Chief Executive Officer, America
To view Exor International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exor International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exor International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial