GALFA Industriegalvanik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GALFA Industriegalvanik General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cathodic corrosion protection and thread securing services. The company provides high-quality coatings of metallic small, bulk and frame parts with a focus on connecting elements, punching and construction parts to automotive industry, construction, fitting and electrical industry as well as in metalworking and mechanical engineering.

Contact Information

Website
www.galfa.de
Formerly Known As
PGH Frieden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Pflaumenallee 4
  • 03238 Finsterwalde
  • Germany
+49 03531 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GALFA Industriegalvanik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GALFA Industriegalvanik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GALFA Industriegalvanik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Schauer-Thimm Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GALFA Industriegalvanik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial