APT Manufacturing Solutions

APT Manufacturing Solutions Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

APT Manufacturing Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of deep and diverse engineering and manufacturing expertise services intended to meet the ever-changing needs and challenges of the manufacturing sector. The company's services include machinery automation, CNC machining, machine fabrication, fixture gauging and wield fixture, enabling manufacturers to overcome the challenges of widening skills gap in manufacturing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
A&P Tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 801 Industrial Drive
  • Post Office Box 88
  • Hicksville, OH 43526
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APT Manufacturing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APT Manufacturing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APT Manufacturing Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Nighswander Co-Founder & President
Ben Nighswander Co-Founder