Globalworth Poland Real Estate

Globalworth Poland Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 94
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Globalworth Poland Real Estate General Information

Description

Globalworth Poland Real Estate NV is a pure-play Polish real estate platform. It owns office and mixed-use high-street properties located in the center or on the main streets of the largest cities in Poland. It comprises pure office buildings and mixed-use office and retail projects, all of which are in prime, proven locations in the center or on the main streets of five of the largest Polish cities: Warsaw, Wrocław, Łódź, Kraków, Katowice and Gdansk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Griffin Premium RE
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • Claude Debussylaan 15
  • 1082 MC Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Globalworth Poland Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Globalworth Poland Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Globalworth Poland Real Estate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Małgorzata Turek Chief Executive Officer
Rafał Pomorski Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives