Ingleton Wood Martindales

Ingleton Wood Martindales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ingleton Wood Martindales General Information

Description

Provider of architectural design consultancy services. The company's architectural design consultancy services include project management, environmental assessment, principal designers and specialist petrol filling station consultancy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Martindales Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Ingleton Wood
Primary Office
  • 1a Oakington Business Park
  • Oakington
  • Cambridge CB24 3DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingleton Wood Martindales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingleton Wood Martindales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial