Miramont Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Miramont Resources General Information

Description

Kuya Silver Corp is a silver-focused mining company. The company holds 80% interest in the Bethania Silver Mine, located in Central Peru.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miramont Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Kuya Silver
Primary Office
  • 1177 West Hastings Street
  • 23rd floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2K3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miramont Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miramont Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miramont Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 01-Oct-2020 0000000 000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
0000000 00 0000000 12-Jul-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
0000 0000 15-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 00000 0000
ALX Uranium (Midas Gold Mining Assets) 24-Oct-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Miramont Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »