Billy Twang Mercantile

Billy Twang Mercantile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Billy Twang Mercantile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fire cooking goods. The company's services include manufacturing and selling of finely made fire cooking goods used for cooking meat as well as provides guidance, tips, and recipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cow Creek Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Bromwell Company
Primary Office
  • 8605 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 78384
  • Los Angeles, CA 90069
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Billy Twang Mercantile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Billy Twang Mercantile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Billy Twang Mercantile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Martin President