Langston Bag of Peoria

Langston Bag of Peoria Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 60
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Langston Bag of Peoria General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bags. The company's bag are made up of burlap, cotton and woven polypropylene and can hold up to 40 pounds of sands, enabling packaging companies to get durable packaging materials in the form of bags.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drumheller Bag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Langston Companies
Primary Office
  • 1114 South West Adams Street
  • Peoria, IL 61602
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Langston Bag of Peoria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Langston Bag of Peoria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Langston Bag of Peoria Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Drumheller Sr. Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
George Parkey Chief Operating Officer