US Anesthesia Partners-Texas

US Anesthesia Partners-Texas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

US Anesthesia Partners-Texas General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive anesthesia care services across a broad spectrum of procedures. The company's anesthesia care services offer safe, effective, patient-centered care for all types of cases and age groups for both inpatient and ambulatory outpatient surgeries enabling patients to get the required treatment and mantain their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metrowest Anesthesia Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 921 Gessner Road
  • Suite 226
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Anesthesia Partners-Texas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Anesthesia Partners-Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial