Production Hero

Production Hero Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Production Hero General Information

Description

Developer of TV productivity platform designed to offer workflow and management tool for unscripted TV productions. The company's platform Production Hero helps companies and the editorial team to work together on the production, enabling production companies to manage all their productions in one place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Click A Crew
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Vesterbrogade 149 5th floor
  • 1620 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Production Hero Timeline

20162017
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Production Hero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Nov-2016 Completed Startup

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial