Bohnenkamp Benelux

Bohnenkamp Benelux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bohnenkamp Benelux General Information

Description

Wholesaler of agricultural tires. The company's tires, wheels, tubes, rims and other agricultural applications and earthmovers, enabling clients to get a wide range of products under on roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agriband
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Bohnenkamp
Primary Office
  • Storkstraat 25
  • 3905 Veenendaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0318 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bohnenkamp Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bohnenkamp Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial