Newable Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 33

Newable General Information

Description

Provider of risk and advisory services intended to build confidence so that people can take the next step in developing their business. The company's services include governance, cyber security assurance, lending of various types, exporting, supply chain logistics, intellectual property, marketing and management support, enabling businesses to grow their brands and enhance brand value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greater London Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 140 Aldersgate Street
  • London EC1A 4HY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newable Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Manson Chief Executive Officer
Michael Walsh Chief Financial Officer
Peter Barrand Managing Director
Ketevan Moseshvili Managing Director, Business Development, Advice
Anthony Clarke Managing Director of Newable Private Investing
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Newable Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Newable Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Chairman, Investments 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Newable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newable Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newable Investments & Acquisitions (33)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 09-May-2021 0000 00000 Aerospace and Defense
0000000 00000 0000 16-Apr-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Oil and Gas Equipment
00000000 000000000 01-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00 00.000 Therapeutic Devices 00000000 00000
000000 0000 000000 12-Mar-2021 00 000000000000000 Building Products 00000 0000000
Winning Pitch 28-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Newable Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bold Tech Ventures Buildings and Property London, United Kingdom 2016
0000000 0000000000 Road Harrogate, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Tamworth, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 Office Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Newable Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 09-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
HayBeeSee 01-Aug-2017 Seed Round 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Newable’s complete exits history, request access »