Trimax Americas

Trimax Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Trimax Americas General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company's services are segmented to focus on distinct aspects of technology including applications, infrastructure and communications, as a result of which, it provides a diverse offering that does not sacrifice the specialized technical expertise required to deliver high-performance results, enabling its clients to stay competitive in the ever-changing marketplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Glove
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 125 Village Boulevard
  • Suite 270
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trimax Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trimax Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trimax Americas Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Tech Mahindra Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000 000.00 00000000000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Southborough, MA 000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jaipur, India 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Southborough, MA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Milford Mill, MD

Trimax Americas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Surya Madrecha Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director

Trimax Americas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Trimax Americas Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000

Trimax Americas Acquisitions (1)

To view Trimax Americas‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 25-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing

Trimax Americas Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Duluth, GA 0000