Stubapp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $137K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Stubapp General Information

Description

Óperator of an online ticketing platform intended to offers tickets for various matches and events. The company's platform permits access to trusted and genuine websites that offer a secure, fast and easy environment for buying tickets for various events, enabling members to book tickets in a secured environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.stubapp.com
Formerly Known As
TiketBola
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Kuala Lumpur
  • Malaysia
+60 03-1407 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stubapp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 07-Jun-2018 $137K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Stubapp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stubapp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ridwan Rahman Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stubapp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stubapp Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shahriman Sahib Sahib Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cradle Fund Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Stubapp’s complete investors history, request access »