Rivington Services

Rivington Services Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 1

Rivington Services General Information

Description

A motorway service area located in Anderton, England. The service area provide dog walking area, ecotricity electric vehicle charging point, free cash machine, games arcade, multi faith room and a picnic area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bolton West Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Anderton
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rivington Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rivington Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rivington Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rivington Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial