Korrie Technical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Korrie Technical Services General Information

Description

Provider of plumbing, heating and electrical installation services. The company's offerings include boiler servicing, mechanical services and landlord services, enabling housing associations and house builders to get cost-effective services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korrie Mechanical & Plumbing Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Units 3 & 4, 9 Carsegate Road North
  • Carsegate Industrial Estate
  • Inverness IV3 8DU
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01463 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Korrie Technical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Korrie Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Korrie Technical Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Korrie Technical Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Korrie Technical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial