ZYYX Labs

ZYYX Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

ZYYX Labs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a 3D printer created for engineering materials and functional prototyping. The company's printer is designed with filament monitoring, failed print detection, auto leveling, ZYYX extruder, integrated 3D software and enclosed chamber with negative pressure to remove chamber temperature, enabling users to safely produce customized prototypes at professional places.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magicfirm Europe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Stena Center 1 B
  • 412 92 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-799 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZYYX Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 24-Apr-2017 $4M 000 Completed Generating Revenue

ZYYX Labs Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
MarkForged Venture Capital-Backed Watertown, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 000 000.00 000000000000

ZYYX Labs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomas Bengtsson Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Tanuja Banik Chief Operating Officer
Anders Johansson Chief Marketing Officer & Partner

1 Former Executive

ZYYX Labs Investors (1)

To view ZYYX Labs‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial