Canada Silver Cobalt Works Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CCW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.29
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Canada Silver Cobalt Works General Information

Description

Canada Silver Cobalt Works is a Canadian mining company engaged in the activities such as acquisition, evaluation, exploration and development of mineral properties. The company targets mineralization of cobalt, silver and gold through its projects which include Castle Cobalt Silver Property, Beaver Cobalt Silver Property and Violet Cobalt Silver Property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castle Silver Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 3028 Quadra Court
  • Coquitlam, British Columbia V3B 5X6
  • Canada
+1 (819) 000-0000

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.29 $0.25 - $0.60 $36.8M 128M 204K -$0.10

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 35,013 50,117 42,807 26,146
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (9,902) (8,063) (3,638) (5,128)
Net Income (10,041) (8,164) (3,707) (5,157)
Total Assets 4,430 7,343 880 435
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canada Silver Cobalt Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Basa Director & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Webster Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Matthew Halliday Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Canada Silver Cobalt Works Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canada Silver Cobalt Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 13-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering
Takara Resources 15-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view Canada Silver Cobalt Works’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Canada Silver Cobalt Works Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Cobalt, Canada 0000
To view Canada Silver Cobalt Works’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »