Join The Dots Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Join The Dots General Information

Description

Provider of consumer insight services intended to bridge the gap between businesses and consumers. The company's consumer insight services include market research, strategy formulation and delivering insights to customer interactions, enabling businesses to make better decisions through a deep understanding of people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virtual Surveys, Virtual Surveys Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • The Hive
  • 51 Lever Street
  • Manchester M1 1FN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Join The Dots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Join The Dots‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Join The Dots Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quentin Ashby Chief Executive Officer
Pauline Reeves Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Peter Comley Co-Founder and Board Director
Graeme Lawrence Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Join The Dots Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 0000 00.0 InSites Consulting Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Join The Dots Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Join The Dots Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial