InTrust Fiduciary Group

InTrust Fiduciary Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InTrust Fiduciary Group General Information

Description

Provider of institutional retirement consulting services. The company's institutional retirement consulting services provides fiduciary, unbiased guidance in all aspects of retirement plan management, specializing in record keeping provider analyses, complex plan design and bench marking and investment policy, enabling clients to get advocate and trusted planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maresh Yoshida 401k Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3600 North Capital of Texas Highway
  • Building B, Suite 150
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InTrust Fiduciary Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InTrust Fiduciary Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InTrust Fiduciary Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Maresh Founder, President & Principal