YMT Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 159
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 251370
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $18.76
  • (As of Friday Closing)

YMT Co General Information

Description

YMT Co Ltd is a supplier of advanced electronic materials. Its products include PCB chemicals, TSP chemicals, Electronic materials, and chemicals related to semiconductor and display.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Youil Material and Technology Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 30 Namdongdong-ro 153 beon-gil
  • Namdong-gu
  • Icheon
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YMT Co Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.76 $18.76 $12.79 - $23.08 $281M 15M 74.9K $0.72

YMT Co Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 287,957 293,031 195,983 123,593
Revenue 100,515 96,169 81,887 66,445
EBITDA 26,124 24,567 23,192 14,870
Net Income 12,700 11,923 11,257 6,667
Total Assets 178,583 181,919 141,519 113,634
Total Debt 55,384 57,854 42,860 35,661
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

YMT Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial