BurkettEUA

BurkettEUA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BurkettEUA General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company's architectural services include designing of commercial buildings such as education center, healthcare center, office and cultural centers, enabling the commercial sectors to access a wide range of services to design their building in an innovative way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BurkettDesign
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Eppstein Uhen Architects
Primary Office
  • 1899 Wynkoop Street
  • Suite 300
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BurkettEUA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BurkettEUA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BurkettEUA Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
DLR Group Corporation Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
000 00000 Private Debt Financed Boston, MA 0000 0000
0000 Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000
0000000+0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
00000000 0000 0000 Corporation Milwaukee, WI 000

BurkettEUA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Burkett Founder & Principal