MPZ KampoMos

MPZ KampoMos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MPZ KampoMos General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of meat products. The company's meat products include a variety of cooked & smoked sausages, frankfurters, deli meats, snacks, pizza and meat semis, enabling customers to get quality and tasty meat products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OOO MPZ CampoMos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Rowan, 32
  • Moscow, 121471
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MPZ KampoMos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MPZ KampoMos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MPZ KampoMos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valieva Nikolaevna Founder