Green Cycles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Green Cycles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of PVOH-water-soluble compostable plastic intended to be fully compatible with the environment eliminating the problem of recycling. The company's plastic can be used in detergent containers, hospital laundries and packaging materials, enabling clients to use biodegradable packages for various industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plásticos Hidrosolubles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Carrer Miguel Angel Blanco, 46
  • 46138 Rafelbunyol
  • Spain
+34 961 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Cycles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2006 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Green Cycles’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Green Cycles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Moreno Chief Executive Officer
To view Green Cycles’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Green Cycles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial