MIZSEI

MIZSEI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MIZSEI General Information

Description

Provider of plastics plumbing fixtures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hayakawa Valve Production
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
SANSHO Chemical Industries
Primary Office
  • 94-2 Higashifukase, Yamagata-city
  • Gifu
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MIZSEI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIZSEI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIZSEI Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tohru Hayakawa President & Chief Executive Officer
Seiji Moriguchi Senior Managing Director & Director, Manufacturing Department
Akihiro Hayakawa Managing Director & Director, Plating Department
Seiji Hayakawa Managing Director & Director, Sales and Marketing Department