Pregis Films Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pregis Films General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of polyethylene films. The company's range of customizable and rigorously tested packaging and sealant films are offered to clients in the packaging industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle Film Extruders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1100 Hynes South West
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pregis Films Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pregis Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pregis Films Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurin Darnell President
To view Pregis Films’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pregis Films Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial