Loueurs de France BTP

Loueurs de France BTP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 322
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Loueurs de France BTP General Information

Description

Provider of construction equipment rental services. The company provides construction equipment such as aerial lifts on a rental basis through depots located across France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Socomen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 89 Avenue de la Grande-Armée
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loueurs de France BTP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loueurs de France BTP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loueurs de France BTP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loueurs de France BTP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial