Bsox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bsox General Information

Description

Provider of mid-to-high end residential sales services intended to bring an influential modern edge to residential property marketing. The company's mid-to-high end residential sales services include real estate property management, property lettings, marketing homes and other related property sales services enabling both residential and commercial clients avail a range of accommodation facilities in suitable environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kemp & Kemp Residential
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Butler Sherborn
Primary Office
  • The Studio
  • Grove Street
  • Oxford OX2 7JT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bsox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bsox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bsox Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin West Managing Director
To view Bsox’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bsox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bsox Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bsox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial