NRS Feøy

NRS Feøy Overview

Founded 1986
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 41
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

NRS Feøy General Information

Description

Producer of aquaculture services. The company's aquaculture services offer production of fish, mollusks, crustaceans and other related products in the marine and coastal-based aquaculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Feøy Fiskeoppdrett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • Storasundvegen 291
  • 4260 Torvastad
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NRS Feøy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NRS Feøy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NRS Feøy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stein Tveiten Chief Executive Officer