OT Port Świnoujście Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

OT Port Świnoujście General Information

Description

Operator of a sea port in Poland. The company's port provides handling service for bulk goods and general cargo, both in terms of export and import, from any means of transport operating inland or on waterways. It also offers storing bulk loose cargo and general cargo, weighing and tarring cars and wagons on car scales, equipment rental as well as locomotives and railway rental.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Port Handlowy Świnoujście, Port Szczecin-Świnoujście
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Bunkrowa 1
  • Świnoujście, 72-602
  • Poland
+48 91 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OT Port Świnoujście Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OT Port Świnoujście‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OT Port Świnoujście Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludwik Heinsch President of Management Board & General Director
Daniel Górecki Secretary, Supervisory Board
Zbigniew Nowik Ph.D Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OT Port Świnoujście Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 OT Port Świnoujście Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 OT Logistics Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 OT Port Świnoujście Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view OT Port Świnoujście’s complete board members history, request access »

OT Port Świnoujście Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OT Port Świnoujście Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OT Port Świnoujście‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial