ADM Israel

ADM Israel Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

ADM Israel General Information

Description

Importer and marketer of grain and animal feed. The company's grain and feed importing includes processing of various types of organic waste, the import and marketing of grains for animal feed, oil cake and flour for feeding animals, storage of emergency supplies for the state, processing grains (crushing, pressing, etc.) and developing fertilizers for soil nutrition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industries Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADM Israel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADM Israel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADM Israel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Omer Eran Chief Executive Officer

ADM Israel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADM Israel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial