Kuusama Audio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kuusama Audio General Information

Description

Provider of audio and home theater product developing services. The company's original equipment manufacturing (OEM) include product hardware design with full schematics, parts list, printed circuit board (PCB) design data, and gerber files and product software with full source code.

Contact Information

Website
www.kuusama.com
Formerly Known As
Kuusama Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Parent Company
Lyngdorf Audio
Primary Office
  • Palomäentie 15 B
  • 33230 Tampere
  • Finland
+358 040 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuusama Audio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuusama Audio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kuusama Audio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juha Kuusama Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kuusama Audio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kuusama Audio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kuusama Audio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuusama Audio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial