Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats

Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats General Information

Description

Provider of various kind of frozen meat products. The company's frozen meat products include salami, pepperoni beef, chorizo, summer sausage and capocollo enabling customers to choose from a wide range of products according to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bison Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Providential Foods
Primary Office
  • 81 Dingens Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14206
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvino Battistoni Jr. President
Eric Naber President

1 Former Executive

Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Battistoni Italian Specialty Meats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial