Investment Management & Financial Advice Association

Investment Management & Financial Advice Association Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Investment Management & Financial Advice Association General Information

Description

Provider of investment management and financial services designed to help individuals and families plan for their financial life journeys. The company's investment management and financial services include representation, industry thought leadership and advisory works, enabling clients to make long term savings and investments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Association of Professional Financial Advisers, Wealth Management Association
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 22 City Road, Finsbury Square
  • London EC1Y 2AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investment Management & Financial Advice Association Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Investment Management & Financial Advice Association‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Investment Management & Financial Advice Association Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liz Field Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Barrass Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Investment Management & Financial Advice Association Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Investment Management & Financial Advice Association Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

Investment Management & Financial Advice Association Acquisitions (2)

To view Investment Management & Financial Advice Association‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00 000 31-May-2017 000000 00 000000 Other Financial Services
Wealth Management Association 31-May-2017 Merger of Equals Other Financial Services