Fishpointer

Fishpointer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fishpointer General Information

Description

Developer of an interactive fishing application designed to provide live maps of fishing locations. The company's application combines electronic maps and social tools to generate regional statistics, enabling users to record data on their catches.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
hartapescar.ro
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Bucharest
  • Romania

Fishpointer Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fishpointer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 29-May-2017 00000 Cancelled Startup
2. Angel (individual) 18-Jan-2017 $189K $189K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jul-2016 Completed Startup

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial