Scandic Norra Bantorget Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,870
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scandic Norra Bantorget General Information

Description

A 4-star hotel in Stockholm. The hotel offers 160 well-furnished rooms and other recreational facilities including a golf course, fitness facilities, sauna and water sports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wallin Hotel, Best Western Wallin Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Wallingatan 15
  • 107 24 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-517 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scandic Norra Bantorget Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scandic Norra Bantorget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scandic Norra Bantorget Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scandic Norra Bantorget Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scandic Norra Bantorget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial