Avtotorgbank

Avtotorgbank Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Avtotorgbank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include offering online and investment banking, savings deposit, mortgages, personal loans, asset management, cash settlement, securities trading and advisory services, enabling corporations and high net worth individuals to avail retail banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Slamek Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Major Automotive Companies
Primary Office
  • 1st Main streets, d. 13, p. 2
  • Moscow, 123007
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avtotorgbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avtotorgbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial