Maestro Financial Services

Maestro Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maestro Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of financial consultancy services. The company's financial consultancy services offer financial planning, wealth management, fund management and other related services enabling the clients and large businesses to get financial advises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maestro Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Quilter Private Client Advisers
Primary Office
  • Metropolitan House
  • Station Road, Cheadle Hulme
  • Cheadle SK8 7AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maestro Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maestro Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maestro Financial Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niel Lingwood Managing Director & Founder