Standard Chartered Yatirim Bankasi Türk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Standard Chartered Yatirim Bankasi Türk General Information

Description

Provider of corporate and institutional banking services. The company's corporate and institutional banking services include client coverage, transaction banking, corporate finance, foreign trade finance and credit for corporate clients in Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Credit Agricole Yatirim Bankasi Turk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Yapı Kredi Plaza C Blok Kat 15
  • Levent, Besiktas
  • 34330 Istanbul
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Standard Chartered Yatirim Bankasi Türk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standard Chartered Yatirim Bankasi Türk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Standard Chartered Yatirim Bankasi Türk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Standard Chartered Yatirim Bankasi Türk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standard Chartered Yatirim Bankasi Türk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial