Riffelalp Resort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Riffelalp Resort General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel at Zermatt, Switzerland. The company's hotel, located at 2222 meters above sea level, offers 140 beds (65 rooms, five suites, two apartments), two restaurants, two terraces and a typical vault, a cinema, a bowling alley, a billiards room, a wellness and fitness centre with indoor and outdoor swimming pools and a concert hall in the old English chapel to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Grand Hotel Riffelalp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 3920 Zermatt
  • Switzerland
+41 027 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riffelalp Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riffelalp Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riffelalp Resort Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudia Walther Executive
Hans-Jörg Walther Executive
To view Riffelalp Resort’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Riffelalp Resort Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000ç000 0000000 Riffelalp Resort Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Sandoz - Fondation de Famille Board Member 000 0000
To view Riffelalp Resort’s complete board members history, request access »

Riffelalp Resort Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riffelalp Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial