Horizon Bank (Fyffe, Alabama) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Horizon Bank (Fyffe, Alabama) General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company's banking and financial services provide loans, online banking, mobile banking, deposit and withdrawal services, enabling clients and customers to get customer services and financial transaction services under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Fyffe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Peoples Independent Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 66
  • Fyffe, AL 35971
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horizon Bank (Fyffe, Alabama) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Bank (Fyffe, Alabama)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Bank (Fyffe, Alabama) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Lacey President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Horizon Bank (Fyffe, Alabama)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Horizon Bank (Fyffe, Alabama) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial