AAD Architects

AAD Architects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AAD Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and interior design services. The company's architectural and interior design services provide site and project appraisals, masterplans and design codes, full or partial architectural service, project management, party wall surveyor service, architectural modelling, rendering and 3D graphic visualisation to an impressive range of clients, in urban and rural locations, in public and private sector partnerships, covering all major industry sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AA Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Aizlewood Road
  • Unit 2
  • Sheffield S8 0YX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAD Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAD Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAD Architects Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hobbs Co-Owner
Peter Noble Co-Owner
Stuart Young Co-Owner
Tim Justice Co-Owner