Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services) General Information

Description

Provider of next-generation outsourcing services intended to optimize and scale business workflow. The company's outsourcing services offers a full range of customized staff augmentation services including management of talented labor pool, customer service protocols, scheduling and data collection, enabling clients to reduce the cost of quality support functions and other related tasks.

Contact Information

Website
www.gospoke.co
Formerly Known As
Bristol Palmer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 119 West 24th Street
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Herbach Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Davis Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Interplay Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Spoke (BPO/Outsource Services)’s complete investors history, request access »