Relationup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Relationup General Information

Description

Operator of an online media platform intended to offer relationship advice. The company's platform specializes in offering on-demand relationship advice through private messaging services and calls in order to help people with their commitment problems, enabling users to strengthen their relationships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Your Sage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relationup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC $1.5M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Relationup’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Relationup Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rhonda Milrad Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relationup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relationup Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crosscut Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Troy Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Relationup’s complete investors history, request access »