Casun

Casun Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Casun General Information

Description

Provider of industrial robots and automated guided vehicles intended for the development, design, production and sales of state-level technology enterprises. The company's industrial robots and automated guided vehicles includes heavy-duty and high-speed automated guided vehicles and three-axis, four-axis robot, six-axis robots, enabling clients to use them for logistical purposes in various industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Jia Shun Albert CHAN Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Shenzhen Guanlan Street Ring Road
  • Yi Yu Science and Technology Park C Building
  • Shenzhen, Longhua New District
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casun Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue

Casun Investors (1)

To view Casun‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Northern Light Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial